Horse Show Ventures

Wills Park, Alpharetta, GA

April 28, 2019


L Short Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Tikki Lyla Daruwalla 42.00
Reserve Royal Lady Paige Campbell 25.20
L Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Unique Liz Hirsch 28.00
Reserve Smoke Screen Maggie Grace Gulsby 16.80
L Adult Amateur Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Atlas Madi Brooks 26.00
L Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Gladiator Ryan Kenny 15.60
L .80m Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion PIPPIN 0.00
Reserve Talkin' Tuesday Anja Jacobs 15.60
L Open Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion CAKE 0.00
Reserve Baxter Black Addison Crowe 16.80
L Schooling Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Point of Grace Sidney Couch 34.00
Reserve Apple Jax Grace Dunphy 20.40
L Pre-Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Quintessential Clara Dendtler 36.00
Reserve Bentley Natalie Ping 21.60
L Modified Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Baxter Black Addison Crowe 28.00
Reserve CASANOVA 0.00

Class: 239 - 11 & Under EQ FLAT    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sidney Couch, Point of Grace 16.00
2 Paige Campbell, Royal Lady 12.00
3 Aydin Vaughn, Benlea Brenin Rambler 10.00
4 Gracie Bozicevich, Stud Muffin 8.00
5 Shelby Potter, Cotton Candy Cutie 7.00
6 Catherine Cox, Evans N Whidbey D’Artagnan 6.50

Class: 240 - 11 & Under EQ O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Campbell, Royal Lady 16.00
2 Catherine Cox, Evans N Whidbey D’Artagnan 12.00
3 Aydin Vaughn, Benlea Brenin Rambler 10.00
4 Shelby Potter, Cotton Candy Cutie 8.00
5 Sidney Couch, Point of Grace 7.00
6 Gracie Bozicevich, Stud Muffin 6.50

Class: 241 - Short Stirrup EQ FLAT    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lyla Daruwalla, Tikki 20.00
2 Lily Gloriod, Loafers Lodge Darling Edwin 16.00
3 RILEY MENTZER, ELLA 0.00
4 Paige Campbell, Royal Lady 12.00
5 Sidney Couch, Point of Grace 11.00
6 Emerson Gould, Nightingale 10.50

Class: 242 - Short Stirrup EQ O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paige Campbell, Royal Lady 19.00
2 Emerson Gould, Nightingale 15.00
3 Catherine Cox, Evans N Whidbey D’Artagnan 13.00
4 Shelby Potter, Cotton Candy Cutie 11.00
5 Sidney Couch, Point of Grace 10.00
6 Lily Gloriod, Loafers Lodge Darling Edwin 9.50

Class: 243 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tikki, Lyla Daruwalla 21.00
2 Royal Lady, Paige Campbell 17.00
3 Aramis 0.00
4 Nightingale, Emily Baker 13.00
5 Point of Grace, Sidney Couch 12.00
6 ELLA, RILEY MENTZER 0.00

Class: 244 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Lady, Paige Campbell 21.00
2 Tikki, Lyla Daruwalla 17.00
3 Aramis 0.00
4 Point of Grace, Sidney Couch 13.00
5 Cotton Candy Cutie, Shelby Potter 12.00
6 Loafers Lodge Darling Edwin, Lily Gloriod 11.50

Class: 245 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Loafers Lodge Darling Edwin, Lily Gloriod 21.00
2 Tikki, Lyla Daruwalla 17.00
3 Stud Muffin, Gracie Bozicevich 15.00
4 Point of Grace, Sidney Couch 13.00
5 Evans N Whidbey D’Artagnan, Catherine Cox 12.00
6 Aramis 0.00

Class: 246 - Long Stirrup Equitation FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Grace Gulsby, Smoke Screen 13.00
2 Emily Nix, Aim to Please 9.00
3 Avery Graff, Resolute 7.00

Class: 247 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Grace Gulsby, Smoke Screen 14.00
2 Caitlin Woodham, Unique 10.00
3 Emily Nix, Aim to Please 8.00
4 Avery Graff, Resolute 6.00

Class: 248 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unique, Caitlin Woodham 14.00
2 Aim to Please, Emily Nix 10.00
3 Resolute, Avery Graff 8.00
4 Smoke Screen, Maggie Grace Gulsby 6.00

Class: 249 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unique, Caitlin Woodham 14.00
2 Smoke Screen, Maggie Grace Gulsby 10.00
3 Resolute, Avery Graff 8.00
4 Aim to Please, Emily Nix 6.00

Class: 250 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smoke Screen, Maggie Grace Gulsby 14.00
2 Aim to Please, Emily Nix 10.00
3 Resolute, Avery Graff 8.00
4 Unique, Caitlin Woodham 6.00

Class: 260 - Open Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baxter Black, Addison Crowe 14.00
2 CAKE, RICHARD COWARD 0.00
3 GRAND FINALE, BRITT BOLTS 0.00
4 Aim to Please, Emily Nix 6.00

Class: 261 - Open Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CAKE, RICHARD COWARD 0.00
2 Baxter Black, Addison Crowe 9.00
3 GRAND FINALE, BRITT BOLTS 0.00

Class: 262 - Open Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GRAND FINALE, BRITT BOLTS 0.00
2 CAKE, RICHARD COWARD 0.00
3 Baxter Black, Addison Crowe 7.00

Class: 263 - GHJA Equitation Challenge Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryan Kenny, Gladiator 17.00
2 Sophie Dendtler, CASINO ROYALE 13.00
3 Natalie Ping, Bentley 11.00
4 Miranda Williams, Merlin 9.00
5 Madi Brooks, Atlas 8.00
6 Clara Dendtler, Quintessential 7.50

Class: 266 - Pre-Child Hunter O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bentley, Natalie Ping 18.00
2 CASANOVA, Emily Baker 0.00
3 Seraphina, Laura Caldwell 12.00
4 Olive, Ava Ryan 10.00
5 CASINO ROYALE, Sophie Dendtler 0.00
6 Quintessential, Clara Dendtler 8.50

Class: 267 - Pre-Child Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintessential, Clara Dendtler 17.00
2 Catcher in the Rye, Rick Coward 13.00
3 CASANOVA, Emily Baker 0.00
4 Olive, Ava Ryan 9.00
5 Seraphina, Laura Caldwell 8.00
6 CASINO ROYALE, Sophie Dendtler 0.00

Class: 268 - Pre-Child Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CASINO ROYALE, Sophie Dendtler 0.00
2 Quintessential, Clara Dendtler 12.00
3 Bentley, Natalie Ping 10.00
4 Seraphina, Laura Caldwell 8.00
5 Olive, Ava Ryan 7.00
6 CASANOVA, Emily Baker 0.00

Class: 269 - 12-14 Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Dendtler, CASINO ROYALE 16.00
2 Ellie Williams 0.00
3 NIGHT MOVES 10.00
4 Madison Gould, Nayhla 8.00
5 Ava Ryan, Olive 7.00
6 Miranda Williams, Merlin 6.50

Class: 270 - 12-14 Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Ryan, Olive 14.00
2 Sophie Dendtler, CASINO ROYALE 10.00
3 Ellie Williams, Aramis 0.00
4 Madison Gould, Nayhla 6.00

Class: 276 - Modified Hunter O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baxter Black, Addison Crowe 14.00
2 CASANOVA 0.00
3 Josiah's Elegant Comet, Grace Mangrum 8.00
4 Symphony, ELLA ROWSEY 0.00

Class: 276 - Modified Hunter O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baxter Black, Addison Crowe 15.00
2 Atlas, Madi Brooks 11.00
3 CASANOVA, Emily Baker 0.00
4 Josiah's Elegant Comet, Grace Mangrum 7.00
5 Symphony, ELLA ROWSEY 0.00

Class: 277 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josiah's Elegant Comet, Grace Mangrum 14.00
2 CASANOVA 0.00
3 Baxter Black, Addison Crowe 8.00
4 Symphony, ELLA ROWSEY 0.00

Class: 279 - 15-17/Adult Am EQ FLAT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryan Kenny, Gladiator 15.00
2 Grace Mangrum, Josiah's Elegant Comet 11.00
3 Clara Dendtler, Quintessential 9.00
4 Natalie Ping, Bentley 7.00
5 ELLA ROWSEY, Symphony 0.00

Class: 280 - 15-17/Adult Am EQ O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryan Kenny, Gladiator 13.00
2 Grace Mangrum, Josiah's Elegant Comet 9.00
3 ELLA ROWSEY, Symphony 0.00

Class: 281 - Children's/Adult Am Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gladiator, Ryan Kenny 13.00
2 Symphony, ELLA ROWSEY 0.00
3 Atlas, Madi Brooks 7.00

Class: 282 - Children's/Adult Am Hunter O/F    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Atlas, Madi Brooks 0.00
2 Symphony, ELLA ROWSEY 0.00

Class: 283 - Children's/Adult Am Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gladiator, Ryan Kenny 13.00
2 Atlas, Madi Brooks 9.00
3 Symphony, ELLA ROWSEY 0.00

Class: 294 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Fields, Tessa Brown 17.00
2 SUNKISS, Ansley Merriam 0.00
3 Apple Jax, Grace Dunphy 11.00
4 Point of Grace, Sidney Couch 9.00
5 SHEZA BRICK HOUSE 0.00
6 Tiramisu, Lily Brumbeloe 7.50

Class: 295 - Schooling Pony Hunter O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Point of Grace, Sidney Couch 17.00
2 SUNKISS, Ansley Merriam 0.00
3 SHEZA BRICK HOUSE 0.00
4 Apple Jax, Grace Dunphy 9.00
5 Strawberry Fields, Tessa Brown 8.00
6 Tiramisu, Lily Brumbeloe 7.50

Class: 296 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Apple Jax, Grace Dunphy 17.00
2 0.00
3 Point of Grace, Sidney Couch 11.00
4 SUNKISS, Ansley Merriam 0.00
5 Strawberry Fields, Tessa Brown 8.00
6 SHEZA BRICK HOUSE, Emily Baker 0.00

Class: 303 - Pony Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SILVER CITY 0.00
2 LAUREN SNELLING 0.00
3 Tiramisu, Lily Brumbeloe 7.00

Class: 304 - Pony Hunter O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SILVER CITY 0.00
2 LAUREN SNELLING 0.00
3 Tiramisu, Lily Brumbeloe 7.00

Class: 305 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SILVER CITY 0.00
2 LAUREN SNELLING 0.00
3 Tiramisu, Lily Brumbeloe 0.00

Class: 313 - .80m $250 Jumper Classic II.2b TIP    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PIPPIN, Emme Warren 0.00
2 Talkin' Tuesday, Anja Jacobs 9.00

Class: 314 - .80m Jumper II.21 TIP    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Living the Dream, Ryan Kenny 13.00
2 Talkin' Tuesday, Anja Jacobs 9.00
3 Citi Girl, Rhea Singh 7.00

Class: 317 - .90m Jumper II.21 TIP    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maximum Impact, Erin Goblisch 13.00
2 ODELIA, SARA LITTLEFIELD 0.00

Class: 318 - .90m Jumper II.2B TIP    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ODELIA, SARA LITTLEFIELD 0.00
2 Maximum Impact, Erin Goblisch 9.00

Class: 644 - Short Stirrup Hunter $$ CLASSIC    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Lady, Paige Campbell 30.00
2 Tikki, Lyla Daruwalla 22.00
3 Point of Grace, Sidney Couch 18.00
4 Cotton Candy Cutie, Shelby Potter 14.00
5 ELLA, RILEY MENTZER 0.00
6 Loafers Lodge Darling Edwin, Lily Gloriod 11.00
7 Stud Muffin, Gracie Bozicevich 0.00
8 Evans N Whidbey D’Artagnan, Catherine Cox 0.00

Class: 649 - Long Stirrup Hunter $$ CLASSIC    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unique, Caitlin Woodham 24.00
2 Smoke Screen, Maggie Grace Gulsby 16.00
3 Resolute, Avery Graff 12.00
4 Aim to Please, Emily Nix 8.00

Class: 661 - Open Hunter $$ CLASSIC    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CAKE, RICHARD COWARD 0.00
2 Baxter Black, Addison Crowe 15.00
3 GRAND FINALE, BRITT BOLTS 0.00

Class: 667 - Pre-Child Hunter $$ CLASSIC    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintessential, Clara Dendtler 27.00
2 Catcher in the Rye, Sydney Brock 19.00
3 CASANOVA 0.00
4 Olive, Ava Ryan 11.00
5 CASINO ROYALE, Sophie Dendtler 0.00
6 Bentley, Natalie Ping 8.00

Class: 676 - Modified Hunter $$ CLASSIC    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baxter Black, Addison Crowe 24.00
2 Josiah's Elegant Comet, Grace Mangrum 16.00
3 CASANOVA 0.00
4 Symphony, ELLA ROWSEY 0.00

Class: 695 - Schooling Pony Hunter $$ CLASSIC    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Point of Grace, Sidney Couch 26.00
2 SUNKISS, Ansley Merriam 0.00
3 Apple Jax, Grace Dunphy 14.00
4 SHEZA BRICK HOUSE 0.00
5 Strawberry Fields, Tessa Brown 8.00
6 0.00

Class: 698 - Pony Hunter $$ CLASSIC Sunday    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SILVER CITY, Emily Baker 0.00
2 LAUREN SNELLING 0.00
3 Tiramisu, Lily Brumbeloe 11.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top